+375-29-945-20-53
FANTASY HOLIDAY - Practice of spoken Russian in Belarus

Practice of colloquial Russian in Belarus

Visa information

Rules of crossing the border

The procedure of crossing the border of Belarus is so simple. To avoid some conflict situations and delays, you have to know these points.

Which documents do you need to cross the border?
- (it`s mandatory to have visa if you cross the border by...)
-e-mail: mail@fantasyholiday.by

  1. Passport. The expiry date could not be less than 90 days from the last day of the tour.
  2. Belarussian visa. (for those who cross the border by bus, train or car and countries for which it is mandatory to have the visa.) People (depends on the country) who cross the border by airplane do not need visa.
  3. Medical insurance (you can get it on the border before the passport control)
  4. Funds required to cover the expenses of staying in Belarus and departure (30 USD for each day of staying)

Citizens of 80 countries who arrive to the Minsk National airport are entitled to visa-free entry to Belarus for 30 days. List of countries:

1. Australia
2. Austrian republic
3. The Republic of Albania
4. The Principality of Andorra
5. Antigua and Barbuda
6. The Argentine Republic
7. Barbados
8. Kingdom of Bahrain
9. The Kingdom of Belgium
10. Republic of Bulgaria
11. Bosnia and Herzegovina
12. Republic of Brazil
13. Republic of Vanuatu
14. Vatican City
15. U.K. and Nothern Ireland
16. Hungary
17. The Socialist Republic of Vietnam *
18. The Republic of Haiti *
19. Islamic Republic of The Gambia *
20. The Federal Republic of Germany
21. Republic of Honduras *
22. Hong Kong (Syagan) - Special Administrative Region of the People's Republic **
23. Hellenic Republic
24. Kingdom of Denmark
25. Commonwealth of Dominica
26. The Republic of India
27. The Republic of Indonesia
28. Ireland
29. The Republic of Iceland
30. The Kingdom of Spain
31. Italian Republic
32. Canada
33. Republic of Cyprus
34. Peoples Republic of China *
35. The Republic of Korea
36. State of Kuwait
37. Latvian republic***
38. Lebanese Republic *
39. Republic of Lithuania
40. The Principality of Liechtenstein
41. Grand Duchy of Luxembourg
42. Macau (Macau) - Special Administrative Region of the People's Republic **
43. Republic of Macedonia
44. Malaysia
45. Republic of Malta
46. Order of Malta**
47. United Mexican States
48. Federated States of Micronesia
49. The Principality of Monaco
50. The Republic of Namibia *
51. Netherlands
52. The Republic of Nicaragua
53. New Zealand
54. Kingdom of Norway
55. The Sultanate of Oman
56. The Republic of Panama
57. Republic of Peru
58. The Republic of Poland
59. Portuguese Republic
60. Romania
61. Independent State of Samoa *
62. The Republic of San Marino
63. Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
64. Republic of Seychelles
65. Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
66. Republic of Singapore
67. The Slovak Republic
68. The Republic of Slovenia
69. USA
70. Eastern Republic of Uruguay
71. Republic of Finland
72. French Republic
73. The Republic of Croatia
74. Czech Republic
75. Republic of Chile
76. The Swiss Confederation
77. Kingdom of Sweden
78. The Republic of El Salvador
79. The Republic of Estonia ****
80. Japan.

To enter Belarus visa-free, you need:

- to have a passport, which expire date must exceed the date of the planned departure from the Republic of Belarus for at least 90 days;
- financial guarantee: money per each day of staying in Belarus (minimum 30 USD per day)

- medical insurance (amount - minimum 10 thousand euros), available in Belarus. (You can get it at the Minsk airport before passport control. The price is 5 euro per week.).

How to get a visa (if you cross by bus or train)

Visas are issued:

* consular offices of Belarus
* diplomatic departments of Belarus
* consular center of the Ministry of foreign Affairs at Minsk airport

To get a visa, you must submit following documents to your local consular office or representative office:
* completed visa application form
* 1 photo 3.5 x 4.5
* supporting documents (invitation originally written, signed and stamped by the inviting part if you`re invited by the enterprise)
* other documents specified by the consular section (depending on the purpose of the visit and the type of required visa)
* passport, which expiry date must exceed the date of the planned departure from the Republic of Belarus for at least 90 days;
* medical insurance
* financial guarantee

For advice on all issues with visa support, please contact us.
E-mail: fantasy.incoming.2018@gmail.com
Phone: +375(29)945-20-53 Nikita Boukreev

Main page

Our Contacts

LTD "Vremia Fantasy"

Kirova street, 19-63, Minsk,
220030, Belarus

Certificate of state registration issued by the Minsk City Executive Committee on 12.08.2005
Reg.# 190218795

Office hours: 10.00 - 18.00
Monday-Friday. Sat. - day off

Phone: +375-29-945-20-53


WhatsApp, Viber, Telegram: +375-29-945-20-53